Privaatsustingimused

Kehtivad alates 01.06.2019

Privaatsustingimused reguleerivad isikuandmete töötlemist ja küpsiste kasutamist System Check OÜ (edaspidi Systemcheck) veebilehel https://systemcheck.ee (edaspidi veebileht).

MÕISTED

Isikuandmete töötlemine on igasugune veebilehe kasutaja (edaspidi kasutaja) isikuandmetega tehtav tegevus – andmete kogumine, töötlemine, talletamine, parandamine või kustutamine.

Kasutajad on kõik isikud, kes külastavad veebilehte, tarbivad teenuseid või edastavad Systemcheckile omalt poolt infot. Näiteks artiklite lugemine, teenuste tellimine või Systemcheckiga meili teel ühenduse võtmine.

Teenused on kõik Systemchecki poolt pakutavad tasuta ja tasulised tooted ja teenused.

ISIKUANDMETE TÖÖTLEMINE

Veebilehte kasutades annab kasutaja nõusoleku oma andmete töötlemiseks kooskõlas käesolevate privaatsustingimustega.

Systemcheck kogub veebilehe kaudu alljärgnevaid kasutajate isikuandmeid järgnevalt kirjeldatud viisidel:

  • kasutaja e-posti aadress – kasutaja liitumisel meililistiga või e-kirja saatmisel;
  • kasutaja nimi ja e-posti aadress – kasutaja poolt infopäringu tegemisel;
  • veebilehe külastatavuse statistika – Google Analyticsi, Facebook Pixeli abil.

ISIKUANDMETE KASUTAMINE

Systemcheck kasutab isikuandmeid:

  • kasutajale teenuse osutamiseks, näiteks lepingu sõlmimiseks ja täitmiseks, kasutajaga suhtlemiseks, arvete edastamiseks;
  • kasutaja e-posti aadressile teavituste saatmiseks uutest artiklitest, teenustest ja kampaaniatest, kuid seda vaid kasutaja eelneval nõusolekul.

Systemcheck kasutab veebilehe külastatavuse statistikat veebilehe kasutajakogemuse parendamiseks ja efektiivsemaks turundamiseks.

Kasutajal on igal ajal õigus keelata oma isikuandmete töötlemine, välja arvatud juhul, kui see on vajalik lepingust tuleneva nõude täitmiseks, sh teenuse osutamiseks.

ISIKUANDMETE EDASTAMINE KOLMANDATELE ISIKUTELE 

Kolmas isik on Systemchecki lepingupartner, kes töötleb isikuandmeid ja kelle toote või teenuse abil pakub Systemcheck kasutajale teenuseid.

Systemcheck võib igapäevaseks tegevuseks kasutada kolmandaid isikuid, kes pakuvad:

  • e-mailide edastamise ja haldamise süsteemi,
  • veebilehe majutust,
  • veebilehe kasutusstatistika analüüsi,
  • sotsiaalmeedia kasutamist ja sotsiaalmeedia statistika analüüsi,
  • raamatupidamistarkvara kasutamist.

Lisaks eelnevas punktis nimetatud kolmandatele isikutele, edastab Systemcheck kasutaja isikuandmeid koostööpartneritele. Seda vaid ulatuses, mis on vajalik kasutajale teenuse osutamiseks.

ISIKUANDMETE SÄILITAMINE JA TURVALISUS

Systemcheck säilitab isikuandmeid nii kaua, kuni see on eesmärgi täitmiseks või seadusest tulenevalt vajalik. Näiteks raamatupidamisandmeid säilitatakse 7 aastat majandusaasta lõppemisest, meililistis olevat e-maili aadressi aga seni, kuni kasutaja avaldab soovi see sealt eemaldada.

Systemcheck rakendab kõiki mõistlikke meetmeid töödeldavate isikuandmete kaitseks. Juurdepääs isikuandmete muutmiseks ja töötlemiseks on ainult selleks volitatud isikutel ning kõikide kasutajate isikuandmeid käsitletakse kui konfidentsiaalset informatsiooni.

KASUTAJA ÕIGUSED

Kasutajal on õigus igal ajal:

  • avaldada soovi juurdepääsuks enda andmetele;
  • nõuda isikuandmete parandamist, täiendamist või seaduses ettenähtud tingimustel kustutamist;
  • nõuda isikuandmete töötlemise piiramist;
  • nõuda isikuandmete ülekandmist.

Oma õiguste kasutamiseks tuleb kasutajal saata e-posti aadressile info@systemcheck.ee vastavasisuline sooviavaldus.

Kui kasutaja kuulub Systemchecki meililisti, on tal võimalik kustutada end meililisti nimekirjast ja loobuda edasistest kirjadest e-kirja lõpus oleva lingi kaudu.

Küpsiste kasutamise piiramiseks saab kasutaja teha vastavad valikud oma veebilehitseja seadete alt.

Kui Kasutaja usub, et tema õigusi on isikuandmete töötlemisel rikutud, on tal õigus pöörduda Andmekaitse Inspektsiooni poole.

KÜPSISED

Systemchecki veebilehel kasutatakse küpsiseid, eesmärgiga tagada parem kasutajakogemus ja efektiivsem turundustegevus ning koguda kasutusstatistikat.

Kasutades Systemchecki veebilehte, nõustub kasutaja küpsiste kasutamisega käesolevas korras kirjeldatud viisil.

Küpsis on väike tekstifail, mille veebilehitseja automaatselt kasutaja poolt kasutatavasse seadmesse salvestab. Küpsised võivad olla loodud erinevate teenusepakkujate poolt, näiteks Google ja Facebook. Küpsisefailid ei ole arvuti jaoks ohtlikud.

Küpsiseid on kahte tüüpi:

  1. Püsivaid küpsiseid, mis jäävad kasutaja arvutis olevasse küpsiste faili püsivalt. Neid võidakse kasutada näiteks kasutaja kui veebilehe korduvkülastaja äratundmiseks ja veebilehe sisu kohandamiseks vastavalt kasutaja vajadustele või statistiliste andmete kogumiseks.
  2. Seansiküpsised on ajutised ja kaovad, kui kasutaja veebilehelt lahkub või oma veebilehitseja sulgeb. Seansiküpsiseid võidakse kasutada veebilehe teatud funktsioonide, näiteks teenuse või toote taotlemise jms võimaldamiseks.

Küpsiseid kasutatakse teabe kogumiseks selle kohta, kuidas veebilehte kasutatakse, et seda kasutajatele isiklikumaks ja kasutajasõbralikumaks muuta. Lisaks aitavad küpsised koguda kasutajastatistikat, mis võimaldab mõõta ja parandada veebilehe toimivust ning annab alusandmed, et viia läbi efektiivne turundustegevus.

Kasutaja loetakse küpsistega nõustunuks, kui tema veebilehitseja seadistustes on küpsised lubatud. Tihtipeale veebilehitsejad lubavad vaikimisi küpsisefailide säilitamist seadmesse. Kasutaja võib oma seadmes küpsiste kasutamise ära keelata või need kustutada, muutes oma veebilehitseja vastavaid seadeid. Küpsiste mittekasutamisel ei pruugi veebileht korrektselt töötada. Juhiseid brauserist küpsiste kustutamiseks ja seadistamiseks leiab näiteks siit: ChromeInternet Explorer.

Kasutusstatistika kogumiseks kasutab Systemcheck Google Analytics teenust, kogudes andmeid külastatud alalehtede, külastusaja, külastuste arvu, kasutatavate seadmete, sisenemiskanalite ja muu statistika kohta.

Google Analytics võib siiski koguda andmeid kasutajate aktiivsuse kohta ka ilma küpsisefaile kasutamata. Selleks, et Google Analytics ei saaks andmeid kasutada, saab kasutaja paigaldada oma seadmesse Google Analytics’i blokeeriva rakenduse: Google Analyticsist loobumise brauserilaiend.

Järgnevate linkide kaudu leiab rohkem informatsiooni Facebooki reklaamide ja Facebook Pixel kohta.

PRIVAATSUSTINGIMUSTE MUUTMINE

Systemcheck jätab endale õiguse muuta privaatsustingimusi ühepoolselt ja ette teatamata, eesmärgiga kindlustada nende vastavus seadustele. Privaatsustingimused on oma uusimas versioonis alati veebilehel saadaval.

Kõigi privaatsustingimuste ja andmetöötluse kohta tekkivate küsimustega palume võtta meiega ühendust aadressil info@systemcheck.ee.

3. EMBEDDED CONTENT

Pages on this site may include embedded content, like YouTube videos, for example. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if you visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged-in to that website. Below you can find a list of the services we use:

FACEBOOK

The Facebook page plugin is used to display our Facebook timeline on our site. Facebook has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. There is no installation of cookies from Facebook and your IP is not sent to a Facebook server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: Facebook Privacy Policy .

TWITTER

We use the Twitter API to display our tweets timeline on our site. Twitter has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. Your IP is not sent to a Twitter server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: Twitter Privacy Policy .

YOUTUBE

We use YouTube videos embedded on our site. YouTube has its own cookie and privacy policies over which we have no control. There is no installation of cookies from YouTube and your IP is not sent to a YouTube server until you consent to it. See their privacy policy here: YouTube Privacy Policy.

CONSENT CHOICE

We provide you with the choice to accept this or not, we prompt consent boxes for all embedded content, and no data is transferred before you consented to it.

The checkboxes below show you all embeds you have consented to so far. You can opt-out any time by un-checking them and clicking the update button.

  • YouTube
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
4. COOKIES

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymized tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. Cookies generally exist to make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the help section of your browser.

NECESSARY COOKIES (ALL SITE VISITORS)
  • cfduid: Is used for our CDN CloudFlare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. See more information on privacy here: CloudFlare Privacy Policy.
  • PHPSESSID: To identify your unique session on the website.
NECESSARY COOKIES (ADDITIONAL FOR LOGGED IN CUSTOMERS)
  • wp-auth: Used by WordPress to authenticate logged-in visitors, password authentication and user verification.
  • wordpress_logged_in_{hash}: Used by WordPress to authenticate logged-in visitors, password authentication and user verification.
  • wordpress_test_cookie Used by WordPress to ensure cookies are working correctly.
  • wp-settings-[UID]: WordPress sets a few wp-settings-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.
  • wp-settings-[UID]:WordPress also sets a few wp-settings-{time}-[UID] cookies. The number on the end is your individual user ID from the users database table. This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.
5. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR DATA

If you are not a registered client for our site, there is no personal information we can retain or view regarding yourself.

If you are a client with a registered account, your personal information can be accessed by:

  • Our system administrators.
  • Our supporters when they (in order to provide support) need to get the information about the client accounts and access.
6. THIRD PARTY ACCESS TO YOUR DATA

We don’t share your data with third-parties in a way as to reveal any of your personal information like email, name, etc. The only exceptions to that rule are for partners we have to share limited data with in order to provide the services you expect from us. Please see below:

ENVATO PTY LTD

For the purpose of validating and getting your purchase information regarding licenses for the Avada theme, we send your provided tokens and purchase keys to Envato Pty Ltd and use the response from their API to register your validated support data. See the Envato privacy policy here: Envato Privacy Policy.

TICKSY

Ticksy provides the support ticketing platform we use to handle support requests. The data they receive is limited to the data you explicitly provide and consent to being set when you create a support ticket. Ticksy adheres to the EU/US “Privacy Shield” and you can see their privacy policy here: Ticksy Privacy Policy.

7. HOW LONG WE RETAIN YOUR DATA

When you submit a support ticket or a comment, its metadata is retained until (if) you tell us to remove it. We use this data so that we can recognize you and approve your comments automatically instead of holding them for moderation.

If you register on our website, we also store the personal information you provide in your user profile. You can see, edit, or delete your personal information at any time (except changing your username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

8. SECURITY MEASURES

We use the SSL/HTTPS protocol throughout our site. This encrypts our user communications with the servers so that personal identifiable information is not captured/hijacked by third parties without authorization.

In case of a data breach, system administrators will immediately take all needed steps to ensure system integrity, will contact affected users and will attempt to reset passwords if needed.

9. YOUR DATA RIGHTS
GENERAL RIGHTS

If you have a registered account on this website or have left comments, you can request an exported file of the personal data we retain, including any additional data you have provided to us.


You can also request that we erase any of the personal data we have stored. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes. In short, we cannot erase data that is vital to you being an active customer (i.e. basic account information like an email address).

If you wish that all of your data is erased, we will no longer be able to offer any support or other product-related services to you.

GDPR RIGHTS

Your privacy is critically important to us. Going forward with the GDPR we aim to support the GDPR standard. ThemeREX permits residents of the European Union to use its Service. Therefore, it is the intent of ThemeREX to comply with the European General Data Protection Regulation. For more details please see here: EU GDPR Information Portal.

10. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

ThemeREX may post links to third party websites on this website. These third party websites are not screened for privacy or security compliance by ThemeREX, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third party websites.

All social media sharing links, either displayed as text links or social media icons do not connect you to any of the associated third parties, unless you explicitly click on them.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to members of the Service or Site. ThemeREX bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. Please review the privacy policy and terms of service for each site you visit through third party links.

11. RELEASE OF YOUR DATA FOR LEGAL PURPOSES

At times it may become necessary or desirable to ThemeREX, for legal purposes, to release your information in response to a request from a government agency or a private litigant. You agree that we may disclose your information to a third party where we believe, in good faith, that it is desirable to do so for the purposes of a civil action, criminal investigation, or other legal matter. In the event that we receive a subpoena affecting your privacy, we may elect to notify you to give you an opportunity to file a motion to quash the subpoena, or we may attempt to quash it ourselves, but we are not obligated to do either. We may also proactively report you, and release your information to, third parties where we believe that it is prudent to do so for legal reasons, such as our belief that you have engaged in fraudulent activities. You release us from any damages that may arise from or relate to the release of your information to a request from law enforcement agencies or private litigants.

Any passing on of personal data for legal purposes will only be done in compliance with laws of the country you reside in.

12. AMENDMENTS

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we amend this Privacy Policy, we will update this page accordingly and require you to accept the amendments in order to be permitted to continue using our services.